Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
22860 MAS PURI EXPRESS CHENNAI CENTRAL Monday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL Source 16:25 1
2 SPE SULLURUPETA 17:38 17:40 1 1
3 NYP NAYADUPETA 18:04 18:05 1 1
4 GDR GUDUR JN 19:06 19:08 2 1
5 NLR NELLORE 19:33 19:34 1 1
6 OGL ONGOLE 20:59 21:00 1 1
7 TEL TENALI JN 22:27 22:28 1 1
8 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 23:35 23:45 10 1
9 EE ELURU 00:36 00:37 1 2
10 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 02:01 02:03 2 2
11 SLO SAMALKOT JN 02:41 02:42 1 2
12 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 06:15 06:35 20 2
13 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 07:40 07:45 5 2
14 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 08:43 08:45 2 2
15 PSA PALASA 09:58 10:00 2 2
16 SPT SOMPETA 10:23 10:25 1 2
17 BAM BRAHMAPUR 11:10 11:15 5 2
18 CAP CHATRAPUR 11:31 11:33 1 2
19 BALU BALUGAN 12:18 12:20 1 2
20 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 13:25 13:50 25 2
21 PURI PURI 14:55 Destination 2