Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
22826 MAS SHM EXPRESS CHENNAI CENTRAL Thursday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL Source 16:25 1
2 SPE SULLURUPETA 17:38 17:40 2 1
3 NYP NAYADUPETA 18:03 18:05 2 1
4 GDR GUDUR JN 19:06 19:08 2 1
5 NLR NELLORE 19:33 19:34 1 1
6 OGL ONGOLE 21:03 21:05 2 1
7 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 23:35 23:45 10 1
8 EE ELURU 00:36 00:37 1 2
9 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 02:01 02:03 2 2
10 SLO SAMALKOT JN 02:41 02:42 1 2
11 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 06:15 06:35 20 2
12 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 07:40 07:45 5 2
13 PSA PALASA 09:58 10:00 2 2
14 BAM BRAHMAPUR 11:10 11:15 5 2
15 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 13:25 13:40 15 2
16 BBS BHUBANESWAR 14:00 14:05 5 2
17 CTC CUTTACK 14:40 15:45 5 2
18 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 15:36 15:38 1 2
19 BHC BHADRAK 16:43 16:45 2 2
20 BLS BALASORE 17:30 17:32 2 2
21 JER JALESWAR 18:08 18:10 2 2
22 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 19:25 19:30 5 2
23 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 21:04 21:05 1 2
24 SHM SHALIMAR 21:30 Destination 2