Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
12492 MAUR DHAWAJ EXPRESS JAMMU TAWI Friday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 JAT JAMMU TAWI Source 20:10 1
2 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 21:40 21:45 5 1
3 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 23:29 23:32 3 1
4 LDH LUDHIANA JN 00:15 00:25 10 2
5 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 02:25 02:35 10 2
6 SRE SAHARANPUR 03:55 04:05 10 2
7 LRJ LAKSAR JN 04:52 04:54 2 2
8 MB MORADABAD 06:55 07:05 10 2
9 BE BAREILLY 08:28 08:33 5 2
10 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 09:36 09:38 2 2
11 MINJ MAIKALGANJ 10:28 10:29 1 2
12 SCC SITAPUR CANT 11:35 11:45 10 2
13 GD GONDA JN 14:30 14:35 5 2
14 GKP GORAKHPUR JN 17:30 17:45 15 2
15 SV SIWAN 19:40 19:45 5 2
16 CPR CHHAPRA 21:05 21:15 10 2
17 SEE SONPUR JN 22:05 22:10 5 2
18 HJP HAJIPUR JN 22:23 22:25 2 2
19 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 23:50 Destination 2