Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
15228 MFP YPR EXPRESS MUZAFFARPUR JN Monday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN Source 07:25 1
2 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 08:15 08:20 5 1
3 BJU BARAUNI JN 09:25 09:35 10 1
4 KGG KHAGARIA JN 10:58 10:59 1 1
5 NNA NAUGACHIA 12:10 12:11 1 1
6 KIR KATIHAR JN 13:55 14:05 10 1
7 MLDT MALDA TOWN 15:55 16:10 15 1
8 PKR PAKUR 17:23 17:24 1 1
9 RPH RAMPUR HAT 18:27 18:29 2 1
10 BHP BOLPUR S NIKTN 19:27 19:32 5 1
11 HWH HOWRAH JN 22:55 23:15 20 1
12 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 00:55 01:45 50 2
13 BLS BALASORE 03:27 03:29 2 2
14 BHC BHADRAK 04:20 04:22 2 2
15 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 04:50 04:51 1 2
16 CTC CUTTACK 05:40 05:45 5 2
17 BBS BHUBANESWAR 06:30 06:35 5 2
18 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 07:15 07:30 15 2
19 BALU BALUGAN 08:20 08:21 1 2
20 BAM BRAHMAPUR 09:15 09:20 5 2
21 PSA PALASA 11:00 11:02 2 2
22 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 12:00 12:02 2 2
23 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 13:00 13:05 5 2
24 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 14:20 14:40 20 2
25 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 17:48 17:50 2 2
26 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 20:40 20:55 15 2
27 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 03:55 04:15 20 3
28 AJJ ARAKKONAM 05:23 05:25 2 3
29 KPD KATPADI JN 06:23 06:25 2 3
30 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 07:35 07:40 5 3
31 BWT BANGARAPET 08:58 09:00 2 3
32 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 09:58 10:00 2 3
33 YPR YESVANTPUR JN - BANGALORE 11:20 Destination 3