Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXPRESS CHENNAI EGMORE Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday,Sunday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 MS CHENNAI EGMORE Source 07:40 1
2 TBM TAMBARAM 08:04 08:05 1 1
3 CGL CHENGALPATTU 08:33 08:35 2 1
4 MLMR MELMARUVATTUR 09:04 09:05 1 1
5 TMV TINDIVANAM 09:29 09:30 1 1
6 VM VILLUPARAM JN 10:33 10:35 2 1
7 VRI VRIDHACHALAM JN 11:10 11:12 2 1
8 PNDM PENNADAM 11:24 11:25 1 1
9 ALU ARIYALUR 11:43 11:45 2 1
10 SRGM SRIRANGAM 12:44 12:45 1 1
11 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 13:10 13:15 5 1
12 MPA MANAPARAI 13:44 13:45 1 1
13 DG DINDIGUL JN 15:05 15:10 5 1
14 KON KUDALNAGAR 15:59 16:00 1 1
15 MDU MADURAI JN 16:10 16:15 5 1
16 VPT VIRUDUNAGAR JN 16:58 17:00 2 1
17 SRT SATUR 17:19 17:20 1 1
18 CVP KOVILPATTI 17:39 17:40 1 1
19 MEJ VANCHIMANIYACHI 18:35 18:40 5 1
20 TEN TIRUNELVELI 19:45 19:50 5 1
21 NNN NANGUNERI 20:19 20:20 1 1
22 VLY VALLIYUR 20:34 20:35 1 1
23 AAY ARALVAYMOZHI 20:54 20:55 1 1
24 NCJ NAGERCOIL JN 21:40 21:50 10 1
25 ERL ERANIEL 22:09 22:10 1 1
26 KZT KULITTHURAI 22:24 22:25 1 1
27 NYY NEYYATTINKARA 22:49 22:50 1 1
28 TVC TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 23:30 23:40 10 1
29 CRY CHIRAYINKIL 00:01 00:02 1 2
30 KVU KADAKAVUR 00:06 00:07 1 2
31 VAK VARKALASIVAGIRI 00:16 00:17 1 2
32 PVU PARAVUR 00:29 00:30 1 2
33 QLN KOLLAM JN 00:50 00:55 5 2
34 KYJ KAYANKULAM JN 01:33 01:35 2 2
35 HAD HARIPPAD 01:49 01:50 1 2
36 AMPA AMBALAPUZHA 02:09 02:10 1 2
37 ALLP ALLEPPEY 02:27 02:30 3 2
38 SRTL SHERTALAI 02:54 02:55 1 2
39 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 03:50 03:55 5 2
40 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 04:02 04:04 2 2
41 AWY ALUVA 04:24 04:26 2 2
42 AFK ANGAMALI 04:35 04:36 1 2
43 CKI CHALAKUDI 04:49 04:50 1 2
44 IJK IRINJALAKUDA 04:59 05:00 1 2
45 PNQ PUNKUNNAM 05:36 05:37 1 2
46 GAP GURPA 06:20 Destination 2