Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
15227 MUZAFFARPUR EXPRESS YESVANTPUR JN - BANGALORE Wednesday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 YPR YESVANTPUR JN - BANGALORE Source 23:55 1
2 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 00:40 00:45 5 2
3 BWT BANGARAPET 02:05 02:10 5 2
4 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 04:15 04:25 10 2
5 KPD KATPADI JN 06:30 07:05 35 2
6 AJJ ARAKKONAM 08:03 08:05 2 2
7 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 09:30 10:00 30 2
8 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 16:45 17:00 15 2
9 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 19:10 19:12 2 2
10 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 22:55 23:15 20 2
11 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 00:15 00:17 2 3
12 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 01:08 01:10 2 3
13 PSA PALASA 02:15 02:17 2 3
14 BAM BRAHMAPUR 03:17 03:22 5 3
15 BALU BALUGAN 04:20 04:22 2 3
16 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 05:30 05:45 15 3
17 BBS BHUBANESWAR 06:10 06:15 5 3
18 CTC CUTTACK 06:50 06:55 5 3
19 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 07:50 07:52 2 3
20 BHC BHADRAK 09:00 09:02 2 3
21 BLS BALASORE 09:45 09:47 2 3
22 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 11:25 11:40 15 3
23 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 13:17 13:18 1 3
24 HWH HOWRAH JN 13:55 14:15 20 3
25 BHP BOLPUR S NIKTN 16:24 16:29 5 3
26 RPH RAMPUR HAT 17:41 17:43 2 3
27 PKR PAKUR 18:25 18:27 2 3
28 MLDT MALDA TOWN 20:00 20:15 15 3
29 KIR KATIHAR JN 22:00 22:15 15 3
30 NNA NAUGACHIA 22:58 22:59 1 3
31 KGG KHAGARIA JN 00:06 00:07 1 4
32 BJU BARAUNI JN 01:20 01:30 10 4
33 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 02:30 02:35 5 4
34 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 04:00 Destination 4