Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
16217 MYS SNSI EXPRESS MYSORE JN Monday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 MYS MYSORE JN Source 05:15 1
2 MYA MANDYA 05:58 06:00 2 1
3 KGI KENGERI 07:29 07:30 1 1
4 SBC BANGALORE CITY JN 08:10 08:20 10 1
5 BNC BANGALORE CANT 08:30 08:32 2 1
6 YNK YELHANKA JN 08:58 09:00 2 1
7 HUP HINDUPUR 10:14 10:15 1 1
8 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 12:20 12:25 5 1
9 ATP ANANTAPUR 13:10 13:12 2 1
10 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 14:20 14:25 5 1
11 BAY BELLARY JN 15:45 15:50 5 1
12 HPT HOSPET JN 16:55 17:00 5 1
13 KBL KOPPAL 17:31 17:32 1 1
14 GDG GADAG JN 18:55 19:00 5 1
15 BGK BAGALKOT 21:15 21:20 5 1
16 BJP BIJAPUR 23:50 00:10 20 2
17 SUR SOLAPUR JN 03:00 03:10 10 2
18 KWV KURDUVADI 04:10 04:11 1 2
19 DD DAUND JN 06:45 06:55 10 2
20 ANG AHMADNAGAR 08:47 08:50 3 2
21 BAP BELAPUR 10:03 10:05 2 2
22 PB PUNTAMBA 10:30 10:45 15 2
23 SNSI SAINAGAR SHIRDI 11:30 Destination 2