Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
12690 NAGERCOIL JN CHENNAI EXPRESS NAGERCOIL JN Sunday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 NCJ NAGERCOIL JN Source 19:40 1
2 TEN TIRUNELVELI 20:50 20:55 5 1
3 MEJ VANCHIMANIYACHI 21:20 21:21 1 1
4 CVP KOVILPATTI 21:54 21:55 1 1
5 SRT SATUR 22:14 22:15 1 1
6 VPT VIRUDUNAGAR JN 22:45 22:47 2 1
7 MDU MADURAI JN 23:50 23:55 5 1
8 KQN KODAIKANAL ROAD 00:25 00:27 2 2
9 DG DINDIGUL JN 00:50 00:55 5 2
10 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 02:55 03:00 5 2
11 KRR KARUR 04:12 04:15 3 2
12 ED ERODE JN 05:50 06:00 10 2
13 SA SALEM JN 06:50 06:55 5 2
14 MAP MORAPPUR 07:44 07:45 1 2
15 TPT TIRUPATTUR JN 08:24 08:25 1 2
16 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 08:48 08:50 2 2
17 KPD KATPADI JN 09:58 10:00 2 2
18 AJJ ARAKKONAM 10:53 10:55 2 2
19 PER PERAMBUR 11:44 11:45 1 2
20 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 12:25 Destination 2