Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
12524 NDLS NJP SF EXP NEW DELHI Wednesday,Sunday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 NDLS NEW DELHI Source 15:10 1
2 GZB GHAZIABAD 15:53 15:55 2 1
3 MB MORADABAD 18:15 18:25 10 1
4 LKO LUCKNOW NR 23:35 23:45 10 1
5 GD GONDA JN 01:50 02:00 10 2
6 GKP GORAKHPUR JN 04:30 04:45 15 2
7 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 05:30 05:32 2 2
8 SV SIWAN 06:40 06:45 5 2
9 CPR CHHAPRA 08:00 08:10 10 2
10 SEE SONPUR JN 09:05 09:10 5 2
11 HJP HAJIPUR JN 09:23 09:25 2 2
12 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 10:25 10:30 5 2
13 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 11:20 11:25 5 2
14 ROA RUSERA GHAT 11:43 11:45 2 2
15 KGG KHAGARIA JN 13:00 13:05 5 2
16 KIR KATIHAR JN 15:15 15:30 15 2
17 KNE KISHANGANJ 17:06 17:08 2 2
18 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 18:35 Destination 2