Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
22612 NJP MAS EXPRESS NEW JALPAIGURI Friday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI Source 21:15 1
2 KNE KISHANGANJ 23:11 23:13 2 1
3 BOE BARSOI JN 00:03 00:05 2 2
4 MLDT MALDA TOWN 02:00 02:15 15 2
5 RPH RAMPUR HAT 04:45 04:50 5 2
6 DGR DURGAPUR 07:35 08:00 25 2
7 ASN ASANSOL JN 08:55 09:05 10 2
8 ADRA ADRA JN 10:00 10:05 5 2
9 BQA BANKURA 10:50 10:52 2 2
10 HIJ HIJILLI 12:56 12:57 1 2
11 BBS BHUBANESWAR 17:13 17:18 5 2
12 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 17:50 18:05 15 2
13 BAM BRAHMAPUR 19:55 20:00 5 2
14 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 00:05 00:07 2 3
15 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 01:25 01:45 20 3
16 DVD DUVVADA 02:18 02:20 2 3
17 AKP ANAKAPALLE 02:33 02:34 1 3
18 EE ELURU 05:59 06:00 1 3
19 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 07:20 07:40 20 3
20 OGL ONGOLE 09:28 09:29 1 3
21 NLR NELLORE 10:34 10:35 1 3
22 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 14:55 Destination 3