Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
12505 NORTH EAST EXPRESS GUWAHATI Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday,Sunday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 GHY GUWAHATI Source 09:45 1
2 KYQ KAMAKHYA 10:01 10:02 1 1
3 RNY RANGIYA JN 10:40 10:50 10 1
4 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 12:35 12:45 10 1
5 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 13:13 13:14 1 1
6 NOQ NEW ALIPURDAUR 14:15 14:17 2 1
7 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 14:43 14:45 2 1
8 JPE JALPAIGURI ROAD 16:01 16:02 1 1
9 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 17:00 17:15 15 1
10 KNE KISHANGANJ 18:21 18:23 2 1
11 BOE BARSOI JN 19:13 19:15 2 1
12 KIR KATIHAR JN 20:50 21:10 20 1
13 NNA NAUGACHIA 21:53 21:54 1 1
14 KGG KHAGARIA JN 23:06 23:07 1 1
15 BGS BEGU SARAI 23:38 23:39 1 1
16 BJU BARAUNI JN 00:20 00:25 5 2
17 PNBE PATNA JN 02:40 03:05 25 2
18 ARA ARA 04:00 04:02 2 2
19 BXR BUXAR 05:11 05:13 2 2
20 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 07:05 07:20 15 2
21 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 09:30 09:40 10 2
22 FTP FATEHPUR 11:04 11:05 1 2
23 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 12:40 12:50 10 2
24 ETW ETAWAH 14:32 14:33 1 2
25 TDL TUNDLA JN 15:50 15:53 3 2
26 ALJN ALIGARH JN 16:46 16:49 3 2
27 GZB GHAZIABAD 18:45 18:47 2 2
28 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TRM 19:15 Destination 2