Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
12942 PARASNATH EXP ASANSOL JN Thursday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 ASN ASANSOL JN Source 19:50 1
2 DHN DHANBAD JN 20:43 20:53 10 1
3 PNME PARASNATH 21:38 21:39 1 1
4 KQR KODERMA 22:29 22:30 1 1
5 GAYA GAYA JN 23:48 23:55 7 1
6 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 00:57 00:59 2 2
7 SSM SASARAM 01:14 01:15 1 2
8 BBU BHABUA ROAD 01:47 01:48 1 2
9 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 03:05 03:20 15 2
10 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 05:30 05:35 5 2
11 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 08:00 08:15 15 2
12 TDL TUNDLA JN 11:35 11:40 5 2
13 AF AGRA FORT 12:25 12:30 5 2
14 SMBJ SHRI MAHABIRJI 15:03 15:04 1 2
15 GGC GANGAPUR CITY 15:34 15:35 1 2
16 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 16:20 16:25 5 2
17 KOTA KOTA JN 17:40 17:50 10 2
18 RMA RAMGANJ MANDI 18:54 18:55 1 2
19 BWM BHAWANI MANDI 19:17 19:18 1 2
20 RTM RATLAM JN 22:30 22:40 10 2
21 DHD DAHOD 00:02 00:03 1 3
22 BRC VADODARA JN 02:20 02:30 10 3
23 ND NADIAD JN 03:42 03:43 1 3
24 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 04:55 05:15 20 3
25 VG VIRAMGAM JN 06:32 06:33 1 3
26 JVN JORAWARNAGAR JN 08:24 08:25 1 3
27 BTD BOTAD JN 09:34 09:36 2 3
28 DLJ DHOLA JN 10:24 10:25 1 3
29 SGD SONGADH 10:47 10:48 1 3
30 BVNR BHAVANI NAGAR 11:35 Destination 3