Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
12897 PDY BBS EXPRESS PUDUCHERRY Wednesday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 PDY PUDUCHERRY Source 18:30 1
2 VM VILLUPARAM JN 18:50 18:55 5 1
3 CGL CHENGALPATTU 20:38 20:40 2 1
4 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 22:10 22:30 20 1
5 GDR GUDUR JN 01:15 01:17 2 2
6 NLR NELLORE 01:42 01:43 1 2
7 OGL ONGOLE 03:09 03:10 1 2
8 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 05:30 05:40 10 2
9 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 07:51 07:53 2 2
10 SLO SAMALKOT JN 08:31 08:32 1 2
11 DVD DUVVADA 11:10 11:12 2 2
12 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 11:45 12:05 20 2
13 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 13:00 13:02 2 2
14 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 13:52 13:54 2 2
15 PSA PALASA 15:00 15:02 2 2
16 BAM BRAHMAPUR 16:00 16:05 5 2
17 BALU BALUGAN 17:06 17:07 1 2
18 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 18:15 18:20 5 2
19 BBS BHUBANESWAR 18:45 Destination 2