Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
12868 PDY HOWRAH EXPRESS PUDUCHERRY Wednesday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 PDY PUDUCHERRY Source 12:30 1
2 VM VILLUPARAM JN 13:10 13:15 5 1
3 VLR VELLORE CANT 16:28 16:30 2 1
4 KPD KATPADI JN 17:28 17:30 2 1
5 TPTY TIRUPATI 19:45 19:50 5 1
6 RU RENIGUNTA JN 20:05 20:15 10 1
7 NLR NELLORE 22:25 22:26 1 1
8 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 02:40 03:00 20 2
9 DVD DUVVADA 08:08 08:10 2 2
10 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 09:25 09:40 15 2
11 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 14:35 14:50 15 2
12 BBS BHUBANESWAR 15:15 15:20 5 2
13 BLS BALASORE 18:31 18:33 2 2
14 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 20:08 20:23 15 2
15 HWH HOWRAH JN 22:25 Destination 2