Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
18464 PRASANTHI EXPRESS BANGALORE CITY JN Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday,Sunday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 SBC BANGALORE CITY JN Source 14:00 1
2 BNC BANGALORE CANT 14:10 14:12 2 1
3 YNK YELHANKA JN 14:38 14:40 2 1
4 GBD GAURIBIDANUR 15:38 15:40 2 1
5 HUP HINDUPUR 15:59 16:00 1 1
6 SSPN SAI P NILAYAM 17:05 17:10 5 1
7 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 18:00 18:05 5 1
8 ATP ANANTAPUR 18:44 18:45 1 1
9 GY GOOTY 19:44 19:45 1 1
10 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 20:15 20:30 15 1
11 DHNE DHONE JN 21:48 21:50 2 1
12 BMH BETAMCHERLA 22:18 22:20 2 1
13 NDL NANDYAL 23:15 23:20 5 1
14 GID GIDDALUR 00:35 00:36 1 2
15 CBM CUMBUM 00:59 01:00 1 2
16 MRK MARKAPUR ROAD 01:34 01:35 1 2
17 DKD DONAKONDA 02:10 02:11 1 2
18 VKN VINUKONDA 02:49 02:50 1 2
19 NRT NARASARAOPET 03:20 03:21 1 2
20 GNT GUNTUR JN 05:10 05:30 20 2
21 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 06:35 06:55 20 2
22 EE ELURU 07:41 07:42 1 2
23 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 08:14 08:15 1 2
24 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 09:21 09:23 2 2
25 SLO SAMALKOT JN 10:01 10:02 1 2
26 ANV ANNAVARAM 10:28 10:29 1 2
27 TUNI TUNI 10:48 10:49 1 2
28 AKP ANAKAPALLE 11:39 10:40 1 2
29 DVD DUVVADA 12:34 12:35 1 2
30 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 13:15 13:35 20 2
31 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 14:50 14:52 2 2
32 CPP CHIPURUPALLE 15:19 15:20 1 2
33 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 15:48 15:50 2 2
34 NWP NAUPADA JN 16:28 16:30 2 2
35 PSA PALASA 17:00 17:02 2 2
36 SPT SOMPETA 17:26 17:27 1 2
37 IPM ICHCHPURAM 17:42 17:44 2 2
38 BAM BRAHMAPUR 18:05 18:10 5 2
39 CAP CHATRAPUR 18:28 18:29 1 2
40 KIT KHALLIKOT 19:01 19:02 1 2
41 BALU BALUGAN 19:16 19:17 1 2
42 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 20:20 20:25 5 2
43 BBS BHUBANESWAR 20:50 Destination 2