Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
22605 PRR VM EXPRESS PURULIA JN Monday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 PRR PURULIA JN Source 10:35 1
2 ADRA ADRA JN 11:20 11:25 5 1
3 BQA BANKURA 12:00 12:02 2 1
4 VSU BISHNUPUR 12:22 12:23 1 1
5 MDN MIDNAPORE 13:30 13:32 2 1
6 HIJ HIJILLI 14:11 14:12 1 1
7 BLDA BELDA 14:37 14:38 1 1
8 BLS BALASORE 15:38 15:40 2 1
9 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 17:11 17:12 1 1
10 CTC CUTTACK 18:10 18:15 5 1
11 BBS BHUBANESWAR 18:55 19:00 5 1
12 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 19:30 19:45 15 1
13 BAM BRAHMAPUR 21:30 21:35 5 1
14 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 01:15 01:20 5 2
15 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 02:25 02:45 20 2
16 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 05:52 05:54 2 2
17 EE ELURU 06:59 07:00 1 2
18 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 08:30 08:50 20 2
19 OGL ONGOLE 11:41 11:42 1 2
20 NLR NELLORE 13:13 13:14 1 2
21 GDR GUDUR JN 14:28 14:30 2 2
22 RU RENIGUNTA JN 16:00 16:10 10 2
23 PUT PUTTUR 16:34 16:35 1 2
24 TRT TIRUTTANI 17:03 17:05 2 2
25 KPD KATPADI JN 18:25 18:30 5 2
26 VLR VELLORE CANT 18:43 18:45 2 2
27 ARV ARNI ROAD 19:21 19:22 1 2
28 TNM TIRUVANNAMALAI 20:14 20:15 1 2
29 TRK TIRUKOILUR 20:49 20:50 1 2
30 VM VILLUPARAM JN 22:10 Destination 2