Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
22859 PURI CHENNAI EXPRESS PURI Sunday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 PURI PURI Source 17:30 1
2 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 18:30 19:00 30 1
3 BALU BALUGAN 19:54 19:55 1 1
4 CAP CHATRAPUR 20:36 20:37 1 1
5 BAM BRAHMAPUR 21:00 21:05 5 1
6 SPT SOMPETA 21:37 21:38 1 1
7 PSA PALASA 22:23 22:25 2 1
8 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 23:18 23:20 2 1
9 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 00:15 00:17 2 2
10 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 01:25 01:40 20 2
11 SLO SAMALKOT JN 03:45 03:47 2 2
12 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 04:36 04:38 8 2
13 EE ELURU 05:59 06:00 1 2
14 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 07:20 07:40 20 2
15 TEL TENALI JN 08:07 08:08 1 2
16 OGL ONGOLE 09:28 09:29 1 2
17 NLR NELLORE 10:34 10:35 1 2
18 GDR GUDUR JN 12:38 12:40 2 2
19 NYP NAYADUPETA 13:04 13:05 1 2
20 SPE SULLURUPETA 13:24 13:25 1 2
21 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 14:55 Destination 2