Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
18419 PURI DBG JYG EXPRESS PURI Thursday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 PURI PURI Source 13:45 1
2 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 14:50 15:00 10 1
3 BBS BHUBANESWAR 15:25 15:30 5 1
4 CTC CUTTACK 15:55 16:00 5 1
5 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 16:55 16:56 1 1
6 BHC BHADRAK 18:08 18:10 2 1
7 BLS BALASORE 19:00 19:05 5 1
8 HIJ HIJILLI 20:36 20:37 1 1
9 MDN MIDNAPORE 21:58 22:00 2 1
10 VSU BISHNUPUR 22:49 22:50 1 1
11 BQA BANKURA 23:15 23:17 2 1
12 ADRA ADRA JN 00:20 00:35 15 2
13 ASN ASANSOL JN 01:52 02:36 44 2
14 MDP MADHUPUR JN 03:50 03:55 5 2
15 JSME JASIDIH JN 04:20 04:30 10 2
16 JAJ JHAJHA 06:23 06:25 2 2
17 KIUL KIUL JN 07:35 07:37 2 2
18 BJU BARAUNI JN 08:50 09:10 20 2
19 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 10:10 10:15 5 2
20 LSI LAHERIA SARAI 11:01 11:03 2 2
21 DBG DARBHANGA JN 11:12 11:17 5 2
22 SKI SAKRI JN 11:40 11:45 5 2
23 MBI MADHUBANI 12:11 12:16 5 2
24 JYG JAYNAGAR 13:30 Destination 2