Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
15639 PURI GHY EXPRES PURI Tuesday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 PURI PURI Source 13:45 1
2 SIL SAKHI GOPAL 14:09 14:10 1 1
3 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 14:50 15:00 10 1
4 BBS BHUBANESWAR 15:25 15:30 5 1
5 CTC CUTTACK 15:55 16:00 5 1
6 BHC BHADRAK 18:08 18:10 2 1
7 BLS BALASORE 19:00 19:05 5 1
8 HIJ HIJILLI 20:36 20:37 1 1
9 MDN MIDNAPORE 21:58 22:00 2 1
10 BQA BANKURA 23:15 23:17 2 1
11 ADRA ADRA JN 00:20 00:35 15 2
12 ASN ASANSOL JN 01:52 02:00 2 2
13 DGR DURGAPUR 02:47 03:12 5 2
14 SURI SIURI 04:31 04:32 1 2
15 RPH RAMPUR HAT 05:49 05:54 5 2
16 PKR PAKUR 06:37 06:38 1 2
17 NFK NEW FARAKKA JN 07:41 07:43 2 2
18 MLDT MALDA TOWN 08:25 08:40 15 2
19 KNE KISHANGANJ 10:52 10:57 5 2
20 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 12:40 12:55 15 2
21 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 15:50 15:55 5 2
22 NOQ NEW ALIPURDAUR 16:13 16:15 2 2
23 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 18:25 18:35 10 2
24 BPRD BARPETA ROAD 19:37 19:38 1 2
25 RNY RANGIYA JN 20:45 20:55 10 2
26 GHY GUWAHATI 22:10 Destination 2