Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
17479 PURI TPTY EXP PURI Monday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Sunday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 PURI PURI Source 12:25 1
2 SIL SAKHI GOPAL 12:45 12:46 1 1
3 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 13:25 13:50 15 1
4 NKP NIRAKARPUR 14:11 14:12 1 1
5 BSDP BHUSANDPUR 14:20 14:21 1 1
6 KAPG KALUPARA GHAT 14:30 14:31 1 1
7 KUU KUHURI 14:38 14:39 1 1
8 GNGD GANGADHARPUR 14:47 14:48 1 1
9 BALU BALUGAN 15:01 15:02 1 1
10 CLKA CHILKA 15:09 15:10 1 1
11 KIT KHALLIKOT 15:18 15:19 1 1
12 RBA RAMBHA 15:29 15:30 1 1
13 GAM GANJAM 15:43 15:44 1 1
14 CAP CHATRAPUR 15:54 15:55 1 1
15 BAM BRAHMAPUR 16:15 16:20 5 1
16 IPM ICHCHPURAM 16:42 16:43 1 1
17 SPT SOMPETA 17:01 17:02 1 1
18 MMS MANDASA ROAD 17:15 17:16 1 1
19 PSA PALASA 18:25 18:30 5 1
20 PUN PUNDI 18:41 18:42 1 1
21 NWP NAUPADA JN 18:55 18:56 1 1
22 KBM KOTABOMMALI 19:07 19:08 1 1
23 TIU TILARU 19:19 19:20 1 1
24 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 19:40 19:45 5 1
25 DUSI DUSI 19:54 19:55 1 1
26 PDU PONDURU 20:04 20:05 1 1
27 SGDM SIGADAM 20:14 20:15 1 1
28 CPP CHIPURUPALLE 20:26 20:27 1 1
29 GVI GARIVIDI 20:36 20:37 1 1
30 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 21:30 21:35 5 1
31 KTV KOTTAVALASA 22:06 22:07 1 1
32 SCM SIMHACHALAM 22:24 22:25 1 1
33 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 23:20 23:40 20 1
34 DVD DUVVADA 00:09 00:10 1 2
35 AKP ANAKAPALLE 00:28 00:29 1 2
36 YLM ELLAMANCHILI 00:53 00:54 1 2
37 TUNI TUNI 01:17 01:18 1 2
38 ANV ANNAVARAM 01:32 01:33 1 2
39 PAP PITHAPURAM 01:51 01:52 1 2
40 SLO SAMALKOT JN 02:05 02:06 1 2
41 APT ANAPARTI 02:25 02:26 1 2
42 DWP DWARAPUDI 02:31 02:32 1 2
43 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 03:10 03:25 15 2
44 KVR KOVVUR 03:38 03:39 1 2
45 NDD NIDADAVOLU JN 03:59 04:00 1 2
46 TNKU TANUKU 04:19 04:20 1 2
47 AL ATTILI 04:34 04:35 1 2
48 BVRT BHIMAVARAM TOWN 05:01 05:02 1 2
49 AKVD AKIVIDU 05:24 05:25 1 2
50 KKLR KAIKOLUR 05:46 05:47 1 2
51 GDV GUDIVADA JN 06:39 06:40 1 2
52 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 08:00 08:20 20 2
53 DIG DUGGIRALA 08:43 08:44 1 2
54 TEL TENALI JN 08:53 08:54 1 2
55 NDO NIDUBROLU 09:14 09:15 1 2
56 BPP BAPATLA 09:34 09:35 1 2
57 CLX CHIRALA 09:47 09:48 1 2
58 VTM VETAPALEMU 09:57 09:58 1 2
59 CJM CHINNA GANJAM 10:09 10:10 1 2
60 ANB AMMANABROLU 10:23 10:24 1 2
61 OGL ONGOLE 10:44 10:45 1 2
62 TNR TANGUTURU 11:03 11:04 1 2
63 SKM SINGARAYAKONDA 11:12 11:13 1 2
64 KVZ KAVALI 11:49 11:50 1 2
65 BTTR BITRAGUNTA 12:04 12:05 1 2
66 NLR NELLORE 12:32 12:33 1 2
67 GDR GUDUR JN 14:00 14:05 5 2
68 VDD VENDODU 14:22 14:23 1 2
69 VKI VENKATAGIRI 14:36 14:37 1 2
70 KHT SRI KALAHASTI 15:01 15:02 1 2
71 RU RENIGUNTA JN 15:48 15:50 2 2
72 TPTY TIRUPATI 16:35 Destination 2