Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
22883 PURI YPR GARIBRATH PURI Friday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 PURI PURI Source 15:00 1
2 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 15:50 16:15 25 1
3 CAP CHATRAPUR 17:48 17:50 1 1
4 BAM BRAHMAPUR 18:10 18:15 5 1
5 SPT SOMPETA 18:48 18:50 1 1
6 PSA PALASA 19:30 19:32 2 1
7 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 20:25 20:27 2 1
8 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 21:25 21:30 5 1
9 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 22:35 22:55 20 1
10 DVD DUVVADA 23:30 23:32 1 1
11 AKP ANAKAPALLE 23:44 23:45 1 1
12 SLO SAMALKOT JN 01:09 01:10 2 2
13 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 01:58 02:00 2 2
14 EE ELURU 03:34 03:35 1 2
15 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 05:10 05:20 10 2
16 GNT GUNTUR JN 06:10 06:25 15 2
17 NRT NARASARAOPET 07:15 07:16 1 2
18 DKD DONAKONDA 08:30 08:31 1 2
19 MRK MARKAPUR ROAD 08:57 08:59 1 2
20 NDL NANDYAL 11:20 11:25 5 2
21 DHNE DHONE JN 12:40 12:45 5 2
22 ATP ANANTAPUR 14:34 14:35 1 2
23 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 15:50 15:55 5 2
24 HUP HINDUPUR 17:09 17:10 1 2
25 YNK YELHANKA JN 19:34 19:35 1 2
26 YPR YESVANTPUR JN - BANGALORE 20:00 Destination 2