Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
12802 PURSHOTTAM EXP NEW DELHI Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday,Sunday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 NDLS NEW DELHI Source 22:20 1
2 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 04:50 04:55 5 2
3 FTP FATEHPUR 05:50 05:52 2 2
4 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 07:25 07:35 10 2
5 MZP MIRZAPUR 08:40 08:42 2 2
6 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 10:20 10:35 15 2
7 BBU BHABUA ROAD 11:13 11:15 2 2
8 SSM SASARAM 11:46 11:48 2 2
9 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 12:05 12:07 2 2
10 AUBR ANUGRAHA N ROAD 12:20 12:22 2 2
11 GAYA GAYA JN 13:30 13:35 5 2
12 PRP PAHARPUR 14:03 14:05 2 2
13 KQR KODERMA 14:43 14:45 2 2
14 HZD HAZARIBAGH RD 15:18 15:20 2 2
15 PNME PARASNATH 15:40 15:42 2 2
16 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 16:10 16:20 10 2
17 CRP CHANDRAPURA 16:45 16:47 2 2
18 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 17:15 17:20 5 2
19 PRR PURULIA JN 18:24 18:26 2 2
20 TATA TATANAGAR JN 20:05 20:20 15 2
21 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 22:05 22:30 25 2
22 BLS BALASORE 00:07 00:12 5 3
23 BHC BHADRAK 01:18 01:20 2 3
24 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 01:47 01:49 2 3
25 CTC CUTTACK 02:45 02:50 5 3
26 BBS BHUBANESWAR 03:25 03:30 5 3
27 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 04:10 04:15 5 3
28 PURI PURI 05:25 Destination 3