Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
22606 PURULIA EXPRESS VILLUPARAM JN Saturday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 VM VILLUPARAM JN Source 11:40 1
2 TRK TIRUKOILUR 12:14 12:15 1 1
3 TNM TIRUVANNAMALAI 12:48 12:49 1 1
4 ARV ARNI ROAD 13:41 13:42 1 1
5 VLR VELLORE CANT 14:09 14:10 1 1
6 KPD KATPADI JN 14:50 14:55 5 1
7 TRT TIRUTTANI 15:58 16:00 2 1
8 PUT PUTTUR 16:28 16:30 2 1
9 RU RENIGUNTA JN 17:20 17:30 10 1
10 GDR GUDUR JN 19:06 19:08 2 1
11 NLR NELLORE 19:33 19:34 1 1
12 OGL ONGOLE 20:59 21:00 1 1
13 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 23:35 23:45 10 1
14 EE ELURU 00:35 00:37 2 2
15 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 02:01 02:03 2 2
16 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 06:15 06:35 20 2
17 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 07:40 07:45 5 2
18 BAM BRAHMAPUR 11:10 11:15 5 2
19 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 13:25 13:40 15 2
20 BBS BHUBANESWAR 14:00 14:05 5 2
21 CTC CUTTACK 14:40 15:45 5 2
22 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 15:36 15:38 2 2
23 BLS BALASORE 17:30 17:32 2 2
24 BLDA BELDA 18:33 18:35 2 2
25 HIJ HIJILLI 19:08 19:10 1 2
26 MDN MIDNAPORE 20:18 20:20 2 2
27 BQA BANKURA 21:28 21:30 2 2
28 ADRA ADRA JN 22:15 22:20 5 2
29 PRR PURULIA JN 23:10 Destination 2