Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
12801 PURUSHOTTAM EXP PURI Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday,Sunday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 PURI PURI Source 21:45 1
2 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 22:45 22:50 5 1
3 BBS BHUBANESWAR 23:15 23:20 5 1
4 CTC CUTTACK 23:45 23:50 5 1
5 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 00:35 00:36 1 2
6 BHC BHADRAK 01:43 01:45 2 2
7 BLS BALASORE 02:30 02:35 5 2
8 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 04:15 04:40 25 2
9 TATA TATANAGAR JN 06:35 06:45 10 2
10 PRR PURULIA JN 08:23 08:25 2 2
11 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 09:30 09:35 5 2
12 CRP CHANDRAPURA 10:26 10:28 2 2
13 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 10:50 11:00 10 2
14 PNME PARASNATH 11:20 11:21 1 2
15 HZD HAZARIBAGH RD 11:41 11:42 1 2
16 KQR KODERMA 12:21 12:22 1 2
17 PRP PAHARPUR 13:02 13:03 1 2
18 GAYA GAYA JN 14:00 14:05 5 2
19 AUBR ANUGRAHA N ROAD 14:53 14:54 1 2
20 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 15:12 15:14 2 2
21 SSM SASARAM 15:27 15:28 1 2
22 BBU BHABUA ROAD 16:00 16:01 1 2
23 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 17:10 17:25 15 2
24 MZP MIRZAPUR 18:19 18:20 1 2
25 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 19:35 19:45 10 2
26 FTP FATEHPUR 20:59 21:00 1 2
27 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 22:15 22:20 5 2
28 GZB GHAZIABAD 04:03 04:05 2 3
29 NDLS NEW DELHI 04:50 Destination 3