Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
16589 RANI CHENNAMMA BANGALORE CITY JN Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday,Sunday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 SBC BANGALORE CITY JN Source 21:15 1
2 YPR YESVANTPUR JN - BANGALORE 21:25 21:27 2 1
3 TK TUMKUR 22:25 22:27 2 1
4 AMSA AMMASANDRA 23:05 23:06 1 1
5 TTR TIPTUR 23:34 23:35 1 1
6 ASK ARSIKERE JN 00:05 00:10 5 2
7 DRU KADUR 00:49 00:50 1 2
8 RRB BIRUR JN 00:58 01:00 2 2
9 DVG DAVANGERE 02:53 02:55 2 2
10 HRR HARIHAR 03:08 03:10 2 2
11 RNR RANIBENNUR 03:34 03:35 1 2
12 HVR HAVERI 04:03 04:05 2 2
13 UBL HUBLI JN 05:35 05:45 10 2
14 DWR DHARWAR 06:09 06:10 1 2
15 LWR ALNAVAR JN 06:49 06:50 1 2
16 LD LONDA JN 07:28 07:30 2 2
17 KNP KHANAPUR 07:59 08:00 1 2
18 BGM BELGAUM 08:25 08:30 5 2
19 PCH PACHHAPUR 09:19 09:20 1 2
20 GKK GOKAK ROAD 09:34 09:35 1 2
21 GPB GHATPRABHA 09:41 09:42 1 2
22 CKR CHIKODI ROAD 10:04 10:05 1 2
23 RBG RAYBAG 10:19 10:20 1 2
24 CNC CHINCHLI 10:29 10:30 1 2
25 KUD KUDACHI 10:39 10:40 1 2
26 UGR UGAR KHURD 10:49 10:50 1 2
27 MRJ MIRAJ JN 12:00 12:15 15 2
28 KOP C SHAHUMHARAJ T 13:40 Destination 2