Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
16780 RMM TPTY EXPRESS RAMESWARAM Monday,Thursday,Saturday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 RMM RAMESWARAM Source 16:00 1
2 MMM MANDAPAM 16:28 16:30 2 1
3 RMD RAMANATHAPURAM 16:58 17:00 2 1
4 PMK PARAMAKKUDI 17:28 17:30 2 1
5 MNM MANAMADURAI JN 18:00 18:05 5 1
6 MDU MADURAI JN 18:55 19:00 5 1
7 KQN KODAIKANAL ROAD 19:36 19:37 1 1
8 DG DINDIGUL JN 20:00 20:02 2 1
9 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 22:00 22:10 10 1
10 TJ THANJAVUR 22:53 22:55 2 1
11 KMU KUMBAKONAM 23:29 23:30 1 1
12 MV MAYILADUTURAI J 00:03 00:05 2 2
13 SY SIRKAZHI 00:29 00:30 1 2
14 CDM CHIDAMBARAM 00:49 00:50 1 2
15 CUPJ CUDDALORE PORT 01:26 01:27 1 2
16 TDPR TIRUPADRIPULYUR 01:34 01:35 1 2
17 VM VILLUPARAM JN 02:55 03:05 10 2
18 TNM TIRUVANNAMALAI 04:34 04:35 1 2
19 VLR VELLORE CANT 06:29 06:30 1 2
20 KPD KATPADI JN 07:40 07:42 2 2
21 PAK PAKALA JN 09:14 09:15 1 2
22 TPTY TIRUPATI 10:35 Destination 2