Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
14259 RMM VARANASI EXP RAMESWARAM Wednesday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 RMM RAMESWARAM Source 23:00 1
2 RMD RAMANATHAPURAM 23:23 23:55 2 1
3 PMK PARAMAKKUDI 00:24 00:25 1 2
4 MNM MANAMADURAI JN 00:55 01:00 5 2
5 SVGA SIVAGANGA 01:26 01:27 1 2
6 DKO DEVAKOTTAI ROAD 02:02 02:03 1 2
7 KKDI KARAIKKUDI JN 02:20 02:25 5 2
8 PDKT PUDUKKOTTAI 02:56 02:57 1 2
9 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 04:10 04:15 5 2
10 TJ THANJAVUR 04:58 05:00 2 2
11 KMU KUMBAKONAM 05:34 05:35 1 2
12 MV MAYILADUTURAI J 06:38 06:40 2 2
13 SY SIRKAZHI 07:01 07:02 1 2
14 CDM CHIDAMBARAM 07:19 07:20 1 2
15 CUPJ CUDDALORE PORT 07:54 07:55 2 2
16 VM VILLUPARAM JN 09:30 09:40 10 2
17 CGL CHENGALPATTU 11:28 11:30 2 2
18 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 13:00 13:15 15 2
19 GDR GUDUR JN 15:50 15:52 2 2
20 NLR NELLORE 16:17 16:18 1 2
21 OGL ONGOLE 17:44 17:45 1 2
22 TEL TENALI JN 18:57 18:58 1 2
23 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 20:05 20:20 15 2
24 WL WARANGAL 23:50 23:55 5 2
25 RDM RAMGUNDAM 01:05 01:06 1 3
26 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 02:10 02:11 1 3
27 CD CHANDRAPUR 04:38 04:39 1 3
28 SEGM SEVAGRAM 06:12 06:13 1 3
29 NGP NAGPUR 07:35 07:45 10 3
30 ET ITARSI JN 13:40 13:50 10 3
31 JBP JABALPUR 17:05 17:15 10 3
32 KTE KATNI 18:35 18:40 5 3
33 STA SATNA 20:15 20:25 10 3
34 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 01:00 01:25 25 4
35 GYN GYANPUR ROAD 02:49 02:50 1 4
36 BSB VARANASI JN 04:40 Destination 4