Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
12296 SANGHA MITRA EX PATNA JN Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday,Sunday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 PNBE PATNA JN Source 19:55 1
2 DNR DANAPUR 20:10 20:12 2 1
3 ARA ARA 20:38 20:40 2 1
4 BXR BUXAR 21:31 21:33 2 1
5 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 23:17 23:27 10 1
6 MZP MIRZAPUR 00:29 00:30 1 2
7 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 01:50 02:20 30 2
8 STA SATNA 05:10 05:20 10 2
9 KTE KATNI 06:25 06:30 5 2
10 JBP JABALPUR 08:05 08:15 10 2
11 NU NARSINGHPUR 09:18 09:20 2 2
12 PPI PIPARIYA 10:38 10:40 2 2
13 ET ITARSI JN 12:35 12:45 10 2
14 GDYA GHORADONGRI 13:52 13:53 1 2
15 BZU BETUL 14:38 14:39 1 2
16 PAR PANDHURNA 15:54 15:55 1 2
17 NGP NAGPUR 17:55 18:10 15 2
18 SEGM SEVAGRAM 19:03 19:04 1 2
19 CD CHANDRAPUR 21:09 21:10 1 2
20 BPQ BALHARSHAH 22:00 22:15 15 2
21 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 22:59 23:00 1 2
22 RDM RAMGUNDAM 00:02 00:03 1 3
23 WL WARANGAL 01:35 01:40 5 3
24 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 06:05 06:25 20 3
25 OGL ONGOLE 08:13 08:14 1 3
26 GDR GUDUR JN 11:03 11:05 2 3
27 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 13:30 13:55 25 3
28 AJJ ARAKKONAM 15:03 15:05 2 3
29 KPD KATPADI JN 15:58 16:00 2 3
30 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 17:25 17:30 5 3
31 BWT BANGARAPET 18:43 18:45 2 3
32 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 19:36 19:38 2 3
33 BNCE BANGALORE EAST 19:47 19:48 1 3
34 BNC BANGALORE CANT 20:00 20:05 5 3
35 SBC BANGALORE CITY JN 20:20 Destination 3