Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP BANGALORE CITY JN Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday,Sunday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 SBC BANGALORE CITY JN Source 09:00 1
2 BNC BANGALORE CANT 09:10 09:12 2 1
3 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 09:26 09:28 2 1
4 BWT BANGARAPET 10:13 10:15 2 1
5 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 11:28 11:30 2 1
6 KPD KATPADI JN 12:33 12:35 2 1
7 AJJ ARAKKONAM 13:33 13:35 2 1
8 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 15:05 15:40 35 1
9 GDR GUDUR JN 18:03 18:05 2 1
10 OGL ONGOLE 19:53 19:54 1 1
11 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 22:25 22:35 10 1
12 WL WARANGAL 01:11 01:13 2 2
13 RDM RAMGUNDAM 02:32 02:33 1 2
14 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 03:32 03:33 1 2
15 BPQ BALHARSHAH 05:00 05:10 10 2
16 CD CHANDRAPUR 05:29 05:30 1 2
17 SEGM SEVAGRAM 07:12 07:13 1 2
18 NGP NAGPUR 08:20 08:30 10 2
19 PAR PANDHURNA 10:08 10:09 1 2
20 BZU BETUL 11:40 11:41 1 2
21 GDYA GHORADONGRI 12:22 12:24 2 2
22 ET ITARSI JN 14:35 14:45 10 2
23 PPI PIPARIYA 15:38 15:40 2 2
24 NU NARSINGHPUR 16:40 16:42 2 2
25 JBP JABALPUR 18:10 18:20 10 2
26 KTE KATNI 19:30 19:35 5 2
27 STA SATNA 21:10 21:20 10 2
28 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 01:35 02:03 28 3
29 MZP MIRZAPUR 03:09 03:10 1 3
30 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 05:10 05:25 15 3
31 BXR BUXAR 06:48 06:50 2 3
32 ARA ARA 07:40 07:42 2 3
33 DNR DANAPUR 08:55 08:57 2 3
34 PNBE PATNA JN 09:20 Destination 3