Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
17209 SESHADRI EXPRESS BANGALORE CITY JN Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday,Sunday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 SBC BANGALORE CITY JN Source 13:20 1
2 BNC BANGALORE CANT 13:30 13:35 5 1
3 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 13:45 13:47 2 1
4 WFD WHITEFIELD 13:55 13:57 2 1
5 MLO MALUR 14:14 14:15 1 1
6 BWT BANGARAPET 14:43 14:45 2 1
7 KPN KUPPAM 15:13 15:15 2 1
8 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 16:28 16:30 2 1
9 VN VANIYAMBADI 16:44 16:45 1 1
10 GYM GUDIYATTAM 17:14 17:15 1 1
11 KPD KATPADI JN 17:50 17:55 5 1
12 CTO CHITTOOR 18:28 18:30 2 1
13 PAK PAKALA JN 18:55 18:57 2 1
14 TPTY TIRUPATI 19:55 20:00 5 1
15 RU RENIGUNTA JN 20:25 20:40 15 1
16 KHT SRI KALAHASTI 20:58 21:00 2 1
17 GDR GUDUR JN 22:28 22:30 2 1
18 NLR NELLORE 22:55 22:56 1 1
19 OGL ONGOLE 00:21 00:23 2 2
20 CLX CHIRALA 00:58 00:59 1 2
21 BPP BAPATLA 01:11 01:12 1 2
22 TEL TENALI JN 01:42 01:43 1 2
23 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 02:45 03:10 25 2
24 GDV GUDIVADA JN 04:03 04:04 1 2
25 KKLR KAIKOLUR 04:33 04:34 1 2
26 AKVD AKIVIDU 05:00 05:01 1 2
27 BVRT BHIMAVARAM TOWN 05:28 05:29 1 2
28 AL ATTILI 06:10 06:11 1 2
29 TNKU TANUKU 06:24 06:25 1 2
30 NDD NIDADAVOLU JN 06:51 06:52 1 2
31 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 07:23 07:25 2 2
32 SLO SAMALKOT JN 08:08 08:10 2 2
33 CCT KAKINADA TOWN 08:45 Destination 2