Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
11448 SHAKTIPUNJ EXPRESS HOWRAH JN Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday,Sunday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 HWH HOWRAH JN Source 14:35 1
2 BWN BARDDHAMAN JN 15:53 15:58 5 1
3 DGR DURGAPUR 16:43 16:45 2 1
4 RNG RANIGANJ 17:03 17:04 1 1
5 ASN ASANSOL JN 17:27 17:35 8 1
6 ULT KULTI 17:50 17:51 1 1
7 BRR BARAKAR 17:56 17:57 1 1
8 KMME KUMARDUBI 18:02 18:03 1 1
9 DHN DHANBAD JN 18:58 19:08 10 1
10 KTH KATRASGARH 19:36 19:38 2 1
11 CRP CHANDRAPURA 20:22 20:23 1 1
12 BHME BHANDARIDAH 20:34 20:35 1 1
13 PUS PHUSRO 20:44 20:45 1 1
14 BRMO BERMO 20:57 20:58 1 1
15 BKRO BOKARO THERMAL 21:10 21:11 1 1
16 GMIA GUMIA 21:21 21:22 1 1
17 CNPR CHAINPUR 21:52 21:53 1 1
18 RRME RANCHI ROAD 22:08 22:10 2 1
19 BRKA BARKA KANA 22:25 22:40 15 1
20 PTRU PATRATU 23:04 23:05 1 1
21 RAY RAY 23:29 23:30 1 1
22 KLRE KHALARI 23:40 23:41 1 1
23 MGME MCCLUSKIEGANJ 23:50 23:51 1 1
24 TORI TORI 00:11 00:12 1 2
25 LTHR LATEHAR 00:43 00:44 1 2
26 CPDR CHHIPADOHAR 01:11 01:12 1 2
27 BRWD BARWADIH JN 01:25 01:35 10 2
28 DTO DALTONGANJ 02:00 02:05 5 2
29 GHD GARWA ROAD 02:50 02:55 5 2
30 GHQ GARHWA 03:05 03:06 1 2
31 NUQ NAGAR UNTARI 03:37 03:38 1 2
32 WDM WYNDHAMGANJ 03:53 03:54 1 2
33 DXN DUDDHINAGAR 04:19 04:20 1 2
34 RNQ RENUKUT 04:49 04:50 1 2
35 CPU CHOPAN 05:38 06:08 30 2
36 OBR OBRA DAM 06:32 06:33 1 2
37 SGRL SINGRAULI 08:40 08:50 10 2
38 SGAM SAREIGRAM 09:54 09:55 1 2
39 MWJ MARWASGRAM 10:35 10:36 1 2
40 BEHR BEOHARI 11:15 11:20 5 2
41 KHBJ KHANNA BANJARI 12:13 12:15 2 2
42 KTE KATNI 13:50 14:00 10 2
43 SHR SIHORA ROAD 14:39 14:40 1 2
44 JBP JABALPUR 15:45 Destination 2