Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
17210 SHESHADRI EXP KAKINADA TOWN Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday,Sunday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 CCT KAKINADA TOWN Source 17:35 1
2 SLO SAMALKOT JN 17:53 17:55 2 1
3 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 18:37 18:41 4 1
4 NDD NIDADAVOLU JN 19:10 19:11 1 1
5 TNKU TANUKU 19:29 19:30 1 1
6 AL ATTILI 19:44 19:45 1 1
7 BVRT BHIMAVARAM TOWN 20:17 20:18 1 1
8 AKVD AKIVIDU 20:39 20:40 1 1
9 KKLR KAIKOLUR 20:59 21:00 1 1
10 GDV GUDIVADA JN 21:41 21:42 1 1
11 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 22:50 23:05 15 1
12 TEL TENALI JN 23:33 23:35 2 1
13 BPP BAPATLA 00:07 00:08 1 2
14 CLX CHIRALA 00:20 00:21 1 2
15 OGL ONGOLE 01:05 01:06 1 2
16 NLR NELLORE 02:23 02:24 1 2
17 GDR GUDUR JN 03:48 03:50 2 2
18 KHT SRI KALAHASTI 04:33 04:34 1 2
19 RU RENIGUNTA JN 05:00 05:10 10 2
20 TPTY TIRUPATI 05:25 05:30 5 2
21 PAK PAKALA JN 06:19 06:20 1 2
22 CTO CHITTOOR 06:49 06:50 1 2
23 KPD KATPADI JN 08:03 08:05 2 2
24 GYM GUDIYATTAM 08:34 08:35 1 2
25 VN VANIYAMBADI 09:04 09:05 1 2
26 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 09:18 09:20 2 2
27 KPN KUPPAM 10:04 10:05 1 2
28 BWT BANGARAPET 10:33 10:35 2 2
29 MLO MALUR 10:57 10:58 1 2
30 WFD WHITEFIELD 11:14 11:15 1 2
31 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 11:25 11:27 2 2
32 BNCE BANGALORE EAST 11:39 11:40 1 2
33 BNC BANGALORE CANT 11:48 11:53 5 2
34 SBC BANGALORE CITY JN 12:30 Destination 2