Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
15021 SHM GKP EXPRESS SHALIMAR Tuesday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 SHM SHALIMAR Source 20:25 1
2 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 22:10 15:15 5 1
3 TATA TATANAGAR JN 00:05 00:10 5 2
4 PRR PURULIA JN 01:45 01:47 2 2
5 BJE BHOJUDIH JN 02:43 02:45 2 2
6 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 04:10 04:15 5 2
7 GAYA GAYA JN 07:00 07:05 5 2
8 SSM SASARAM 08:16 08:17 1 2
9 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 10:32 10:42 10 2
10 BSB VARANASI JN 11:15 11:45 30 2
11 ARJ AUNRIHAR JN 12:18 12:20 2 2
12 MAU MAU JN 13:05 13:10 5 2
13 BTT BHATNI JN 14:33 14:38 5 2
14 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 14:57 14:59 2 2
15 GKP GORAKHPUR JN 16:20 Destination 2