Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
22825 SHM MAS SF EXPRESS SHALIMAR Tuesday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 SHM SHALIMAR Source 12:10 1
2 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 12:22 12:23 1 1
3 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 14:00 14:05 5 1
4 JER JALESWAR 15:01 15:02 1 1
5 BLS BALASORE 15:38 15:40 2 1
6 BHC BHADRAK 16:35 16:37 2 1
7 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 17:11 17:12 1 1
8 CTC CUTTACK 18:10 18:05 5 1
9 BBS BHUBANESWAR 18:55 19:00 5 1
10 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 19:30 19:45 15 1
11 BAM BRAHMAPUR 21:30 21:35 5 1
12 PSA PALASA 23:23 23:25 2 1
13 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 01:15 01:20 5 2
14 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 02:25 02:45 20 2
15 SLO SAMALKOT JN 04:57 04:58 1 2
16 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 05:52 05:54 2 2
17 EE ELURU 06:59 07:00 1 2
18 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 08:30 08:50 20 2
19 OGL ONGOLE 11:41 11:42 1 2
20 NLR NELLORE 13:13 13:14 1 2
21 GDR GUDUR JN 14:28 14:30 2 2
22 NYP NAYADUPETA 14:54 14:55 1 2
23 SPE SULLURUPETA 15:12 15:13 1 2
24 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 17:00 Destination 2