Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
22849 SHM SC WKLY EXP SHALIMAR Wednesday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 SHM SHALIMAR Source 12:10 1
2 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 12:22 12:23 1 1
3 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 14:00 14:05 5 1
4 JER JALESWAR 15:01 15:02 1 1
5 BLS BALASORE 15:38 15:40 2 1
6 BHC BHADRAK 16:35 16:37 2 1
7 CTC CUTTACK 18:10 18:15 5 1
8 BBS BHUBANESWAR 18:55 19:00 5 1
9 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 19:30 19:45 15 1
10 BAM BRAHMAPUR 21:30 21:35 5 1
11 SPT SOMPETA 22:39 22:40 1 1
12 PSA PALASA 23:23 23:25 2 1
13 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 01:15 01:20 5 2
14 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 02:25 02:45 20 2
15 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 05:52 05:54 2 2
16 EE ELURU 06:59 07:00 1 2
17 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 08:30 08:50 20 2
18 WL WARANGAL 12:00 12:02 2 2
19 KZJ KAZIPET JN 12:28 12:30 2 2
20 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 15:00 Destination 2