Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
16324 SHM TVC EXPRESS SHALIMAR Tuesday,Sunday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 SHM SHALIMAR Source 22:45 1
2 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 22:59 23:00 1 1
3 MCA MECHEDA 00:02 00:03 1 2
4 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 00:55 01:45 50 2
5 BLS BALASORE 03:27 03:29 2 2
6 BHC BHADRAK 04:20 04:22 2 2
7 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 04:51 04:52 1 2
8 CTC CUTTACK 05:40 05:45 5 2
9 BBS BHUBANESWAR 06:30 06:35 5 2
10 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 07:15 07:30 15 2
11 BALU BALUGAN 08:20 08:21 1 2
12 BAM BRAHMAPUR 09:15 09:20 5 2
13 PSA PALASA 11:00 11:02 2 2
14 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 12:00 12:02 2 2
15 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 13:00 13:05 5 2
16 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 14:20 14:40 20 2
17 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 17:48 17:50 2 2
18 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 20:40 20:55 15 2
19 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 03:55 04:15 20 3
20 KPD KATPADI JN 06:23 06:25 2 3
21 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 07:35 07:40 5 3
22 SA SALEM JN 09:15 09:20 5 3
23 ED ERODE JN 10:35 10:40 5 3
24 TUP TIRUPPUR 11:28 11:30 2 3
25 CBE COIMBATORE JN 12:35 12:40 5 3
26 PGT PALAKKAD 13:55 14:00 5 3
27 TCR THRISUR 15:12 15:15 3 3
28 AWY ALUVA 16:18 16:20 2 3
29 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 17:30 17:35 5 3
30 SRTL SHERTALAI 18:14 18:15 1 3
31 ALLP ALLEPPEY 18:42 18:45 3 3
32 AMPA AMBALAPUZHA 18:59 19:00 1 3
33 HAD HARIPPAD 19:19 19:20 1 3
34 KYJ KAYANKULAM JN 19:58 20:00 2 3
35 QLN KOLLAM JN 20:45 20:50 5 3
36 TVP TRIVANDRUM PETT 21:59 22:00 1 3
37 TVC TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 22:30 Destination 3