Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
22828 SURAT PURI EXPRESS SURAT Tuesday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 ST SURAT Source 08:30 1
2 JL JALGAON JN 14:50 14:55 5 1
3 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 15:20 15:30 10 1
4 NGP NAGPUR 21:40 21:50 10 1
5 G GONDIA JN 23:38 23:43 5 1
6 DURG DURG 01:50 01:55 5 2
7 R RAIPUR JN 02:40 03:05 25 2
8 KBJ KANTABANJI 05:30 05:40 10 2
9 TIG TITLAGARH 06:15 06:40 25 2
10 BLGR BALANGIR 07:35 07:37 2 2
11 BRGA BARGARH ROAD 08:38 08:40 2 2
12 SBP SAMBALPUR 09:20 09:30 10 2
13 ANGL ANGUL 12:15 12:17 2 2
14 TLHD TALCHER ROAD 12:28 12:30 2 2
15 DNKL DHENKANAL 13:09 13:11 2 2
16 BBS BHUBANESWAR 14:15 14:20 5 2
17 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 15:00 15:05 5 2
18 PURI PURI 16:15 Destination 2