Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
12889 TATA YPR EXPRESS TATANAGAR JN Friday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 TATA TATANAGAR JN Source 18:35 1
2 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 19:35 19:37 2 1
3 ROU ROURKELA 21:01 21:06 5 1
4 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 22:35 22:40 5 1
5 SBP SAMBALPUR 23:25 23:35 10 1
6 BRGA BARGARH ROAD 00:18 00:20 2 2
7 BLGR BALANGIR 01:17 01:22 5 2
8 TIG TITLAGARH 02:35 02:55 20 2
9 KSNG KESINGA 03:11 03:12 1 2
10 RGDA RAYAGADA 06:15 06:30 15 2
11 PVPT PARVATIPURAM TN 07:08 07:09 1 2
12 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 08:35 08:40 5 2
13 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 09:45 10:05 20 2
14 DVD DUVVADA 10:33 10:35 2 2
15 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 12:55 12:57 2 2
16 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 15:30 15:45 15 2
17 OGL ONGOLE 17:33 17:34 1 2
18 NLR NELLORE 18:56 18:57 1 2
19 GDR GUDUR JN 20:13 20:15 2 2
20 RU RENIGUNTA JN 21:30 21:40 10 2
21 TPTY TIRUPATI 22:00 22:05 5 2
22 KPD KATPADI JN 00:30 00:35 5 3
23 YPR YESVANTPUR JN - BANGALORE 05:00 Destination 3