Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
16787 TEN JAMMU EXP TIRUNELVELI Monday,Friday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 TEN TIRUNELVELI Source 16:00 1
2 MEJ VANCHIMANIYACHI 16:25 16:27 2 1
3 CVP KOVILPATTI 16:59 17:00 1 1
4 SRT SATUR 17:19 17:20 1 1
5 VPT VIRUDUNAGAR JN 17:43 17:45 2 1
6 MDU MADURAI JN 19:20 19:25 5 1
7 KQN KODAIKANAL ROAD 19:55 19:57 2 1
8 DG DINDIGUL JN 20:25 20:30 5 1
9 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 22:30 22:35 5 1
10 KRR KARUR 00:05 00:10 5 2
11 ED ERODE JN 01:45 03:05 80 2
12 SA SALEM JN 03:55 04:00 5 2
13 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 06:08 06:10 2 2
14 KPD KATPADI JN 07:23 07:25 2 2
15 CTO CHITTOOR 08:07 08:08 1 2
16 TPTY TIRUPATI 09:33 09:35 2 2
17 RU RENIGUNTA JN 09:50 10:00 10 2
18 GDR GUDUR JN 11:38 11:40 2 2
19 NLR NELLORE 12:05 12:06 1 2
20 OGL ONGOLE 13:32 13:33 1 2
21 TEL TENALI JN 14:50 14:51 1 2
22 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 16:10 16:25 15 2
23 KMT KHAMMAM 17:30 17:32 2 2
24 WL WARANGAL 19:40 19:45 5 2
25 RDM RAMGUNDAM 21:05 21:06 1 2
26 BPQ BALHARSHAH 23:30 23:40 10 2
27 CD CHANDRAPUR 23:56 23:57 1 2
28 SEGM SEVAGRAM 01:35 01:36 1 3
29 NGP NAGPUR 02:45 02:55 10 3
30 ET ITARSI JN 07:25 07:30 5 3
31 BPL BHOPAL JN 09:15 09:20 5 3
32 JHS JHANSI JN 14:02 14:12 10 3
33 GWL GWALIOR 15:30 15:35 5 3
34 DHO DHAULPUR 16:23 16:24 1 3
35 AGC AGRA CANTT 17:25 17:30 5 3
36 FDB FARIDABAD 20:00 20:01 1 3
37 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 20:40 21:10 30 3
38 NDLS NEW DELHI 21:40 00:10 150 4
39 SSB SHAKURBASTI 00:43 00:44 1 4
40 BGZ BAHADURGARH 01:01 01:02 1 4
41 ROK ROHTAK JN 01:35 01:40 5 4
42 JIND JIND JN 02:35 02:40 5 4
43 NRW NARWANA JN 03:06 03:07 1 4
44 TUN TOHANA 03:28 03:29 1 4
45 JHL JAKHAL JN 04:05 04:10 5 4
46 SFM SUNAM 04:43 04:44 1 4
47 SAG SANGRUR 04:57 04:58 1 4
48 DUI DHURI JN 05:30 05:35 5 4
49 MET MALERKOTLA 05:49 05:50 1 4
50 QRP KILA RAIPUR 06:27 06:28 1 4
51 LDH LUDHIANA JN 06:50 07:00 10 4
52 PHR PHILLAUR JN 07:24 07:25 1 4
53 PGW PHAGWARA JN 07:44 07:45 1 4
54 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 08:00 08:05 5 4
55 TDO TANDA URMAR 08:46 08:47 1 4
56 DZA DASUYA 09:02 09:03 1 4
57 MEX MUKERIAN 09:20 09:21 1 4
58 CHKB CHAKKI BANK 10:30 10:35 5 4
59 KTHU KATHUA 11:20 11:21 1 4
60 SMBX SAMBA 12:04 12:05 1 4
61 BBMN BARI BRAHMAN 12:37 12:38 1 4
62 JAT JAMMU TAWI 13:10 Destination 4