Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
12642 THIRUKKURAL EXP HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Monday,Saturday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Source 07:20 1
2 AGC AGRA CANTT 10:23 10:28 5 1
3 JHS JHANSI JN 13:35 13:45 10 1
4 BPL BHOPAL JN 17:40 17:50 10 1
5 ET ITARSI JN 19:30 19:35 5 1
6 BZU BETUL 21:13 21:15 2 1
7 NGP NAGPUR 00:05 00:15 10 2
8 BPQ BALHARSHAH 03:30 03:40 10 2
9 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 10:35 10:50 15 2
10 GDR GUDUR JN 15:03 15:05 2 2
11 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 18:05 18:30 25 2
12 TBM TAMBARAM 18:55 18:57 2 2
13 CGL CHENGALPATTU 19:23 19:25 2 2
14 VM VILLUPARAM JN 21:15 21:20 5 2
15 VRI VRIDHACHALAM JN 22:05 22:07 2 2
16 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 00:45 00:50 5 3
17 DG DINDIGUL JN 02:18 02:20 2 3
18 KQN KODAIKANAL ROAD 02:38 02:40 2 3
19 MDU MADURAI JN 03:20 03:25 5 3
20 VPT VIRUDUNAGAR JN 04:10 04:12 2 3
21 SRT SATUR 04:33 04:35 2 3
22 CVP KOVILPATTI 04:55 04:57 2 3
23 MEJ VANCHIMANIYACHI 05:29 05:30 1 3
24 TEN TIRUNELVELI 06:25 06:30 5 3
25 NCJ NAGERCOIL JN 08:10 08:15 5 3
26 CAPE KANYAKUMARI 08:45 Destination 3