Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
12641 TIRUKKURAL EXP KANYAKUMARI Wednesday,Friday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 CAPE KANYAKUMARI Source 19:15 1
2 NCJ NAGERCOIL JN 19:35 19:40 5 1
3 TEN TIRUNELVELI 20:50 20:55 5 1
4 MEJ VANCHIMANIYACHI 21:20 21:21 1 1
5 CVP KOVILPATTI 21:54 21:55 1 1
6 SRT SATUR 22:14 22:15 1 1
7 VPT VIRUDUNAGAR JN 22:45 22:47 2 1
8 MDU MADURAI JN 23:50 23:55 5 1
9 KQN KODAIKANAL ROAD 00:26 00:27 1 2
10 DG DINDIGUL JN 00:50 00:55 5 2
11 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 02:55 03:00 5 2
12 VRI VRIDHACHALAM JN 04:48 04:50 2 2
13 VM VILLUPARAM JN 05:38 05:40 2 2
14 CGL CHENGALPATTU 07:28 07:30 2 2
15 TBM TAMBARAM 07:59 08:00 1 2
16 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 08:50 09:05 15 2
17 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 15:55 16:10 15 2
18 BPQ BALHARSHAH 23:05 23:15 10 2
19 NGP NAGPUR 02:00 02:10 10 3
20 BZU BETUL 04:32 04:33 1 3
21 ET ITARSI JN 06:25 06:30 5 3
22 BPL BHOPAL JN 08:05 08:15 10 3
23 JHS JHANSI JN 12:00 12:10 10 3
24 AGC AGRA CANTT 15:10 15:15 5 3
25 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 18:00 Destination 3