Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
22872 TPTY BBS EXPRESS TIRUPATI Sunday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 TPTY TIRUPATI Source 12:45 1
2 GDR GUDUR JN 14:50 14:52 2 1
3 NLR NELLORE 15:17 15:18 1 1
4 OGL ONGOLE 16:44 16:45 1 1
5 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 19:10 19:25 15 1
6 EE ELURU 20:11 20:12 1 1
7 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 21:36 21:38 2 1
8 SLO SAMALKOT JN 22:16 22:17 1 1
9 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 02:00 02:20 20 2
10 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 03:20 03:25 5 2
11 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 04:18 04:20 2 2
12 PSA PALASA 05:30 05:32 2 2
13 SPT SOMPETA 05:55 05:57 2 2
14 BAM BRAHMAPUR 06:35 06:40 5 2
15 CAP CHATRAPUR 06:56 06:58 2 2
16 BALU BALUGAN 07:45 07:47 2 2
17 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 09:05 09:10 5 2
18 BBS BHUBANESWAR 09:40 Destination 2