Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
17480 TPTY PURI EXP TIRUPATI Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Friday,Saturday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 TPTY TIRUPATI Source 10:35 1
2 RU RENIGUNTA JN 10:50 10:52 2 1
3 KHT SRI KALAHASTI 11:15 11:16 1 1
4 VKI VENKATAGIRI 11:39 11:40 1 1
5 VDD VENDODU 11:59 12:00 1 1
6 GDR GUDUR JN 13:00 13:05 5 1
7 NLR NELLORE 13:30 13:32 2 1
8 BTTR BITRAGUNTA 14:01 14:02 1 1
9 KVZ KAVALI 14:19 14:20 1 1
10 SKM SINGARAYAKONDA 14:45 14:46 1 1
11 TNR TANGUTURU 14:55 14:56 1 1
12 OGL ONGOLE 15:21 15:22 1 1
13 ANB AMMANABROLU 15:39 15:40 1 1
14 CJM CHINNA GANJAM 15:51 15:52 1 1
15 VTM VETAPALEMU 16:02 16:03 1 1
16 CLX CHIRALA 16:10 16:11 1 1
17 BPP BAPATLA 16:23 16:24 1 1
18 NDO NIDUBROLU 16:41 16:42 1 1
19 TSR TSUNDURU 16:52 16:53 1 1
20 TEL TENALI JN 17:09 17:10 1 1
21 DIG DUGGIRALA 17:24 17:25 1 1
22 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 18:30 18:50 20 1
23 GDV GUDIVADA JN 20:03 20:05 2 1
24 KKLR KAIKOLUR 20:34 20:35 1 1
25 AKVD AKIVIDU 20:54 20:55 1 1
26 BVRT BHIMAVARAM TOWN 21:29 21:30 1 1
27 AL ATTILI 21:59 22:00 1 1
28 TNKU TANUKU 22:19 22:20 1 1
29 NDD NIDADAVOLU JN 23:08 23:09 1 1
30 KVR KOVVUR 23:26 23:27 1 1
31 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 23:50 00:25 35 2
32 DWP DWARAPUDI 00:41 00:43 2 2
33 APT ANAPARTI 00:48 00:49 1 2
34 SLO SAMALKOT JN 01:09 01:10 1 2
35 PAP PITHAPURAM 01:22 01:23 1 2
36 ANV ANNAVARAM 01:41 01:42 1 2
37 TUNI TUNI 01:57 01:58 1 2
38 YLM ELLAMANCHILI 02:28 02:29 1 2
39 AKP ANAKAPALLE 02:47 02:48 1 2
40 DVD DUVVADA 03:48 04:00 12 2
41 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 04:55 05:15 20 2
42 SCM SIMHACHALAM 05:31 05:32 1 2
43 KTV KOTTAVALASA 05:46 05:47 1 2
44 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 06:15 06:20 5 2
45 GVI GARIVIDI 06:43 06:44 1 2
46 CPP CHIPURUPALLE 06:52 06:53 1 2
47 SGDM SIGADAM 07:03 07:04 1 2
48 PDU PONDURU 07:13 07:14 1 2
49 DUSI DUSI 07:23 07:24 1 2
50 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 07:32 07:37 5 2
51 TIU TILARU 07:53 07:54 1 2
52 KBM KOTABOMMALI 08:06 08:07 1 2
53 NWP NAUPADA JN 08:21 08:22 1 2
54 PUN PUNDI 08:34 08:35 1 2
55 PSA PALASA 08:55 09:00 5 2
56 MMS MANDASA ROAD 09:13 09:14 1 2
57 SPT SOMPETA 09:27 09:28 1 2
58 IPM ICHCHPURAM 09:43 09:44 1 2
59 BAM BRAHMAPUR 10:05 10:15 10 2
60 CAP CHATRAPUR 10:32 10:33 1 2
61 GAM GANJAM 10:43 10:44 1 2
62 RBA RAMBHA 11:01 11:02 1 2
63 KIT KHALLIKOT 11:13 11:14 1 2
64 CLKA CHILKA 11:23 11:24 1 2
65 BALU BALUGAN 11:36 11:37 1 2
66 GNGD GANGADHARPUR 11:49 11:50 1 2
67 KUU KUHURI 11:59 12:00 1 2
68 KAPG KALUPARA GHAT 12:08 12:09 1 2
69 BSDP BHUSANDPUR 12:17 12:18 1 2
70 NKP NIRAKARPUR 12:26 12:27 1 2
71 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 13:00 13:35 35 2
72 SIL SAKHI GOPAL 14:25 14:26 1 2
73 PURI PURI 14:55 Destination 2