Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
16331 TRIVANDRAM EXPRESS MUMBAI CST Monday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 CSTM MUMBAI CST Source 12:05 1
2 DR DADAR 12:18 12:20 2 1
3 TNA THANE 12:42 12:45 3 1
4 KYN KALYAN JN 13:05 13:10 5 1
5 KJT KARJAT 13:48 13:50 2 1
6 LNL LONAVALA 14:38 14:40 2 1
7 PUNE PUNE JN 15:45 15:50 5 1
8 DD DAUND JN 17:00 17:05 5 1
9 KWV KURDUVADI 18:58 19:00 2 1
10 SUR SOLAPUR JN 20:15 20:25 10 1
11 GR GULBARGA 22:28 22:30 2 1
12 WADI WADI 23:25 23:30 5 1
13 YG YADGIR 00:01 00:02 1 2
14 RC RAICHUR 01:08 01:10 2 2
15 AD ADONI 02:43 02:45 2 2
16 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 04:00 04:05 5 2
17 GY GOOTY 04:48 04:50 2 2
18 ATP ANANTAPUR 05:48 05:50 2 2
19 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 06:55 07:00 5 2
20 HUP HINDUPUR 08:18 08:20 2 2
21 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 10:25 10:30 5 2
22 BWT BANGARAPET 11:55 12:05 10 2
23 TPT TIRUPATTUR JN 14:13 14:15 2 2
24 SA SALEM JN 15:40 15:45 5 2
25 ED ERODE JN 16:55 17:05 10 2
26 TUP TIRUPPUR 17:48 17:50 2 2
27 CBE COIMBATORE JN 18:45 18:50 5 2
28 PTJ PODANUR JN 19:13 19:15 2 2
29 PGT PALAKKAD 20:15 20:20 5 2
30 OTP OTTAPPALAM 20:43 20:45 2 2
31 TCR THRISUR 21:22 21:25 3 2
32 AWY ALUVA 22:23 22:25 2 2
33 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 23:10 23:15 5 2
34 SRTL SHERTALAI 23:43 23:45 2 2
35 ALLP ALLEPPEY 00:12 00:15 3 3
36 AMPA AMBALAPUZHA 00:23 00:25 2 3
37 HAD HARIPPAD 00:43 00:45 2 3
38 KYJ KAYANKULAM JN 01:08 01:10 2 3
39 QLN KOLLAM JN 01:55 02:00 5 3
40 VAK VARKALASIVAGIRI 02:18 02:20 2 3
41 TVC TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 03:10 Destination 3