Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
12696 TRIVANDRUM CHENNAI EXPRESS TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday,Sunday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 TVC TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Source 17:20 1
2 VAK VARKALASIVAGIRI 17:51 17:52 1 1
3 QLN KOLLAM JN 18:20 18:25 5 1
4 KYJ KAYANKULAM JN 19:02 19:05 3 1
5 MVLK MAVELIKARA 19:14 19:15 1 1
6 CNGR CHENGANNUR 19:29 19:30 1 1
7 TRVL TIRUVALLA 19:39 19:40 1 1
8 CGY CHANGANASERI 19:49 19:50 1 1
9 KTYM KOTTAYAM 20:27 20:30 3 1
10 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 21:45 21:50 5 1
11 TCR THRISUR 23:10 23:13 3 1
12 PGT PALAKKAD 00:40 00:45 5 2
13 CBE COIMBATORE JN 02:05 02:10 5 2
14 TUP TIRUPPUR 02:53 02:55 2 2
15 ED ERODE JN 03:45 03:50 5 2
16 SA SALEM JN 04:40 04:45 5 2
17 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 06:18 06:20 2 2
18 VN VANIYAMBADI 06:34 06:35 1 2
19 KPD KATPADI JN 07:28 07:30 2 2
20 AJJ ARAKKONAM 08:23 08:25 2 2
21 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 09:50 Destination 2