Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
16236 TUTICORIN EXPRESS MYSORE JN Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday,Sunday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 MYS MYSORE JN Source 17:45 1
2 PANP PANDAVAPURA 18:04 18:05 1 1
3 MYA MANDYA 18:33 18:35 2 1
4 MAD MADDUR 18:58 18:59 1 1
5 CPT CHANNAPATNA 19:14 19:15 1 1
6 RMGM RAMANAGARAM 19:29 19:30 1 1
7 KGI KENGERI 20:19 20:20 1 1
8 SBC BANGALORE CITY JN 21:10 21:20 10 1
9 BNC BANGALORE CANT 21:30 21:33 3 1
10 CRLM CARMELARAM 21:55 21:56 1 1
11 HSRA HOSUR 22:28 22:30 2 1
12 PCV PALAKKODU 23:39 23:40 1 1
13 DPJ DHARMAPURI 23:56 23:58 2 1
14 SA SALEM JN 02:06 02:10 4 2
15 ED ERODE JN 03:15 03:25 10 2
16 KMD KODUMUDI 03:59 04:00 1 2
17 PGR PUGALUR 04:14 04:15 1 2
18 KRR KARUR 04:47 04:50 3 2
19 DG DINDIGUL JN 06:10 06:15 5 2
20 KQN KODAIKANAL ROAD 06:33 06:35 2 2
21 SDN SHOLAVANDAN 06:49 06:50 1 2
22 MDU MADURAI JN 07:20 07:25 5 2
23 TDN TIRUPARANKNDRM 07:35 07:36 1 2
24 TMQ TIRUMANGALAM 07:45 07:46 1 2
25 VPT VIRUDUNAGAR JN 08:05 08:07 2 2
26 SRT SATUR 08:29 08:30 1 2
27 CVP KOVILPATTI 08:51 08:52 1 2
28 KDU KADAMBUR 09:29 09:30 1 2
29 MEJ VANCHIMANIYACHI 09:57 10:00 3 2
30 KLPM KAILASAPURAM 10:09 10:10 1 2
31 MVN MILAVITTAN 10:24 10:25 1 2
32 TME TUTI MELUR 10:34 10:35 1 2
33 TN TUTICORIN 11:10 Destination 2