Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
12698 TVC CHENNAI EXPRESS TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Saturday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 TVC TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Source 20:20 1
2 QLN KOLLAM JN 21:18 21:23 5 1
3 KTYM KOTTAYAM 22:50 22:55 5 1
4 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 00:20 00:25 5 2
5 TCR THRISUR 01:57 02:00 3 2
6 PGT PALAKKAD 03:35 03:40 5 2
7 PTJ PODANUR JN 04:49 04:50 1 2
8 ED ERODE JN 05:55 06:00 5 2
9 SA SALEM JN 06:50 06:55 5 2
10 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 08:48 08:50 2 2
11 KPD KATPADI JN 09:58 10:00 2 2
12 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 12:25 Destination 2