Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
17312 VASCO DA GAMA CHENNAI EXPRESS VASCO DA GAMA Thursday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 VSG VASCO DA GAMA Source 14:30 1
2 MAO MADGAON 15:15 15:20 5 1
3 SVM SANVERDAM CHUCH 15:28 15:30 2 1
4 QLM KULEM 16:05 16:10 5 1
5 CLR CASTLE ROCK 17:05 17:10 5 1
6 LD LONDA JN 17:48 17:50 2 1
7 DWR DHARWAR 19:18 19:20 2 1
8 UBL HUBLI JN 20:15 20:25 10 1
9 HVR HAVERI 21:26 21:28 2 1
10 RNR RANIBENNUR 22:01 22:02 1 1
11 DVG DAVANGERE 22:50 22:53 3 1
12 RRB BIRUR JN 00:40 00:42 2 2
13 ASK ARSIKERE JN 01:30 01:35 5 2
14 TTR TIPTUR 02:09 02:10 1 2
15 TK TUMKUR 03:33 03:35 2 2
16 YPR YESVANTPUR JN - BANGALORE 05:15 05:30 15 2
17 BAND BANASWADI 05:56 05:58 2 2
18 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 06:08 06:10 2 2
19 BWT BANGARAPET 07:08 07:10 2 2
20 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 08:23 08:25 2 2
21 KPD KATPADI JN 09:28 09:30 2 2
22 AJJ ARAKKONAM 10:23 10:25 2 2
23 PER PERAMBUR 11:13 11:15 2 2
24 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 11:55 Destination 2