Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
17315 VELANKANNI EXPRESS VASCO DA GAMA Monday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 VSG VASCO DA GAMA Source 09:00 1
2 MAO MADGAON 09:30 09:35 5 1
3 SVM SANVERDAM CHUCH 09:54 09:55 1 1
4 QLM KULEM 10:20 10:25 5 1
5 CLR CASTLE ROCK 11:30 11:35 5 1
6 LD LONDA JN 12:03 12:05 2 1
7 DWR DHARWAR 13:18 13:20 2 1
8 UBL HUBLI JN 14:30 14:40 10 1
9 HVR HAVERI 15:58 16:00 2 1
10 DVG DAVANGERE 17:09 17:12 3 1
11 RRB BIRUR JN 19:04 19:06 2 1
12 ASK ARSIKERE JN 19:55 20:00 5 1
13 TK TUMKUR 21:38 21:40 2 1
14 YPR YESVANTPUR JN - BANGALORE 23:10 23:30 20 1
15 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 00:03 00:05 2 2
16 BWT BANGARAPET 01:03 01:05 2 2
17 SA SALEM JN 04:00 04:05 5 2
18 ED ERODE JN 05:15 05:25 10 2
19 KRR KARUR 06:20 06:25 5 2
20 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 08:10 08:20 10 2
21 TJ THANJAVUR 09:29 09:30 2 2
22 TVR THIRUVARUR JN 10:20 10:25 5 2
23 NGT NAGAPPATTINAM 11:30 11:40 10 2
24 VLNK VELLANKANNI 12:25 Destination 2