Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
17316 VLKN VSG EXPRESS VELLANKANNI Tuesday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 VLNK VELLANKANNI Source 23:45 1
2 NGT NAGAPPATTINAM 00:10 00:20 10 2
3 TVR THIRUVARUR JN 00:50 00:55 5 2
4 TJ THANJAVUR 01:53 01:55 2 2
5 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 03:15 03:25 10 2
6 KRR KARUR 04:51 04:55 4 2
7 ED ERODE JN 06:50 07:00 10 2
8 SA SALEM JN 07:55 08:00 5 2
9 BWT BANGARAPET 11:18 11:20 2 2
10 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 11:58 12:00 2 2
11 YPR YESVANTPUR JN - BANGALORE 13:30 14:45 75 2
12 TK TUMKUR 15:48 15:50 2 2
13 ASK ARSIKERE JN 17:30 17:35 5 2
14 RRB BIRUR JN 18:20 18:22 2 2
15 DVG DAVANGERE 20:03 20:06 3 2
16 HVR HAVERI 21:24 21:25 1 2
17 UBL HUBLI JN 23:40 23:50 10 2
18 DWR DHARWAR 00:13 00:15 2 3
19 LD LONDA JN 01:43 01:45 2 3
20 CLR CASTLE ROCK 02:25 02:35 10 3
21 QLM KULEM 04:10 04:15 5 3
22 MAO MADGAON 05:15 05:20 5 3
23 VSG VASCO DA GAMA 06:00 Destination 3